Aster cable 366mm2 37-strand AAAC bare conductor for 90kV high-voltage substation

Application:The excellent mechanical properties of Al alloy 6201 used in conductors allow optimized characteristics for transmission and distribution line projects which require suitable mechanical strength and electrical conductivity. It is a very convenient for transmission and distribution overhe

Featured Products

Application:

The excellent mechanical properties of Al alloy 6201 used in conductors allow optimized characteristics for transmission and distribution line projects which require suitable mechanical strength and electrical conductivity. It is a very convenient for transmission and distribution overhead lines , which must be carefully evaluated in order to achieve the following benefits:

Description:

Homogeneous concentrically stranded conductor, formed by 6201 aluminium alloy wires.

Standard:

Basic design to NF C 34-125

Dimension characteristics:
 
Code NameStrandingSectionOverall DiameterConductor WeightRated strengthElectrical Resistance
No.Φmmmm2mmkg/kmkNDC.20°C
Ω/km
ASTER 2272.0021.996.0060.27.101.5
ASTER 34.472.5034.367.5094.011.150.958
ASTER 54.673.1554.559.45149.017.550.603
ASTER 75.5192.2575.5411.25208.024.300.438
ASTER 93.3192.5093.2712.50257.030.000.354
ASTER 117192.80116.9814.00322.037.650.283
ASTER 148193.15148.0115.75407.047.650.224
ASTER 181.6372.50181.6217.50500.058.450.183
ASTER 228372.80227.8319.60627.073.400.146
ASTER 288373.15288.3422.05794.092.800.115
ASTER 366373.55366.2224.851009.0117.850.0905
ASTER 570613.45570.2231.051574.0183.600.0583
ASTER 851913.45850.6637.952354.0273.900.0391
ASTER 1144914.001143.5144.003164.0362.600.0292
ASTER 16001274.001595.9352.004425.0506.400.0206

Packaging Photos:
 
Aster Cable 366mm2 37 Strands AAAC Bare Conductor for 90kV HV Substation
Aster Cable 366mm2 37 Strands AAAC Bare Conductor for 90kV HV Substation
Aster Cable 366mm2 37 Strands AAAC Bare Conductor for 90kV HV Substation

Workshop View:
 
Aster Cable 366mm2 37 Strands AAAC Bare Conductor for 90kV HV Substation
Aster Cable 366mm2 37 Strands AAAC Bare Conductor for 90kV HV Substation
Aster Cable 366mm2 37 Strands AAAC Bare Conductor for 90kV HV Substation

About us:
Jiangsu Grand Cable Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002 with a registered capital of 308.88 million CNY(equivalent to 44.13 million USD). The company is located at Section B, Guanlin Industrial ConcentratedArea, Yixing, Wuxi City, Jiangsu 214251, P.R. China, covering an area of 130,000 squaremeters .It owns total assets of 100 million CNY and more than 500 staff members. The annualproduction capacity reaches 2.5 billion CNY .It is one of key enterprises of China Wire & Cable Industry, the National High-Tech Enterprises, the Innovation and Development Pilot Enterprises of Jiangsu Province, the Private Technology Enterprises in Jiangsu Province, keeping Contract and Credit Enterprises and AAA-Grade Credit Enterprise. We have passed ISO9001 Quality System,ISO14001 Environment Management System Certificate and OHSAS 18001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System Certificate.

With more than 300 sets of first-class domestic and imported manufacture and test equipment,Grand Cable can manufacture ten thousand specifications, including Bare Conductors, Earthing Materials, Electric Cables, Solar Cables, Overhead/Aerial Cables, Control Cables, Instrumentation Cables, Power Cables(LV/MV/EHV), Special Cables.

FAQ:

Q:  How long does it take get my inquiry replied?

A:  Mostly the inquiry will be replied within 12 hours. And the quote will be sent to you in 1-3 days. It depends on the technical parameters and requirements of the cable. We will give you a reasonable and accurate quote.

Q:  Can I get samples before placing the order?

A:  You will get a sample for free if we have the storage of that cable.

Q:  What's the MOQ of your product?

A:  The MOQ of our most product is 1000 meters. But if there's any exceptional situation, we can make some negotiations.

Fore More Information, Please do feel free to contact us!

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours